Audiusa.Com - Info audiusa.com

audiusa.com receives about 32,450 unique visitors and 133,694 (4.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,395.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,095,172.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank audiusa.com is ranked number 13,558 in the world and 0.00649% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 104.155.184.15.

About - audiusa.com

The official US site for Audi
Discover 2016 And 2017 Audi Sedans, SUVs & Coupes. Visit AudiUSA.com and search our new inventory.
How did audiusa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is audiusa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
973,500
Daily Pageviews:
133,694 (4.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,558 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00649% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.1%89.9%2636
India 1.2%0.7%43226
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%41881
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.3%17292
Canada 0.7%0.5%27641
Germany 0.6%0.4%70256

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
audiusa.com
94.66%92.29%4.07
parts.audiusa.com
4.66%5.20%4.7
audilibrary.audiusa.com
1.75%0.95%2.3
media.audiusa.com
1.32%0.48%1.5
ownersmanual.audiusa.com
1.03%0.27%1.1
web.audiusa.com
0.77%0.20%1.1
myaudi-sso.audiusa.com
0.65%0.16%1
web-credit.audiusa.com
0.22%0.05%1
erwin.audiusa.com
0.17%0.39%9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush audiusa.com
Domain:
  audiusa.com
Rank:
  992
Organic Keywords:
  85,130
Organic Traffic:
  2,411,336
Organic Cost:
  $8,067,218.00
Adwords Keywords:
  23,332
Adwords Traffic:
  225,242
Adwords Cost:
  $782,199.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,537
Total Backlinks:
  71,208
Follow Links:
  62,462
Nofollow Links:
  8,746
Referring Domains:
  4,435
Referring IPs:
  4,540

How socially engaged is audiusa.com?

Facebook:
  3,885
Google +:
  2,170,092
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  3,791
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  8

How much audiusa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,395.55
Monthly Revenue:
$41,866.50
Yearly Revenue:
$509,375.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 120,191$1,378.59
Canada 668$4.69
United Kingdom 668$4.16
Korea, Republic of 1,738$4.03
Germany 535$2.58
India 936$1.50

How much money do audiusa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$251.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,539.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$91,729.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,395
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
671,852
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,174,205
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,634$248.15
Canada 167$1.17
Germany 155$0.75
United Kingdom 107$0.67
India 262$0.42
Korea, Republic of 70$0.16

How much is audiusa.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,095,172.71

Where is audiusa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.155.184.15
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.155.184.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does audiusa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(861 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/header.min.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/577451395.js
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/footer.min.js
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/sitecatalyst.js
https://www.audiusa.com/content/audiusa/en/_jcr_content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/sitecatalyst/plugins.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/main.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://audiusa.com/
https://audiusa.com/
https://www.audiusa.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://universal.iperceptions.com/core/IpEngine_v75.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/577451395.js (2.1 minutes)
https://az452423.vo.msecnd.net/ius-76ebdeea04cf3415fce2e5af20c935b7/33437_636348612836879856 (15 minutes)
https://s.btstatic.com/tag.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/926408660827965?v=2.7.18 (20 minutes)
https://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0065/3651.js?416820 (60 minutes)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-s3-sedan-profile?wid=376&resMode=sharp2 (74.3 minutes)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2018-a5-coupe-profile?wid=376&resMode=sharp2 (94.2 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/content/audiusa/en/_jcr_content/***ytics.sitecatalyst.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/content/dam/AudiUSARetail/SalesAssist/models_2018/s5-cabriolet/pre-2018-audi-s5-cabriolet-profile.jpg?wid=376&resMode=sharp2 (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/clientcontext/audiusa/content/jcr:content/stores.init.js?path=%2Fcontent%2Faudiusa%2Fen&cq_ck=1500553052320 (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/anchor/scripts/anchor-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/core/core.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/footer/global-footer-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/global-nav/scripts/global-nav-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/image/image-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/sizing-container/sizing-container-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/tiles-container/etron/etron-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/tool-link-group/scripts/tool-link-group-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/tout/scripts/tout-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/components/video-new/scripts/video-new-main.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/lib/akqa/responsive-layout.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/vendor/bower_components/audi-bootstrap/auditype/auditype-bold.woff (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/vendor/bower_components/audi-bootstrap/auditype/auditype-extendedbold.woff (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/vendor/bower_components/audi-bootstrap/auditype/auditype-extendednormal.woff (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/.dist/vendor/bower_components/audi-bootstrap/auditype/auditype-normal.woff (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/footer.min.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/header.min.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/main.min.css (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/sitecatalyst.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/designs/audiusa/clientlibs/sitecatalyst/plugins.min.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/etc/segmentation.segment.js (4 hours)
https://www.audiusa.com/vtp-service/search/dealers?zipcode=11249&number=5 (4 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/audisport-logo-black?fmt=png-alpha (4 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P1_Tout_Desktop?fit=crop,1&hei=1080&wid=1080&bgc=000000 (5.8 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P2_Tout_2017-A3_Desktop_Logo?fmt=png-alpha (6.9 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA-S4_MLP_Desktop_Logo?fmt=png-alpha (7.6 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P1_Tout_Desktop_Logo?fmt=png-alpha (8.7 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P2_Tout_2017-A3_Mobile?wid=412&hei=321&fit=crop,1 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/audi-sport-p1-hero-f?wid=412&hei=511&fit=crop,1 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P2_Tout_2018-A4_Mobile?wid=412&hei=299&fit=crop,1 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/audi-sport-main-hero-a?wid=412&hei=237&fit=crop,1&&crop=0,123,750,891 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P1_Tout_Mobile?wid=412&hei=227&fit=crop,1&&crop=0,0,749,389 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P2_Tout_2017-A6_Mobile-v2?wid=412&hei=657&fit=crop,1 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P2_Tout_2018-Q3_Mobile?wid=412&hei=657&fit=crop,1 (10 hours)
https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/q3-profile-v2?wid=376&resMode=sharp2 (10 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 3% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.8KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://www.audiusa.com/content/dam/AudiUSARetail/SalesAssist/models_2018/s5-cabriolet/pre-2018-audi-s5-cabriolet-profile.jpg?wid=376&resMode=sharp2 could save 12.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P1_Tout_Desktop_Logo?fmt=png-alpha could save 1.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/audisport-logo-black?fmt=png-alpha could save 1,021B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA_HP_P2_Tout_2017-A3_Desktop_Logo?fmt=png-alpha could save 900B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://s7d9.scene7.com/is/image/Audiusastaging/2017-Audi-SoA-S4_MLP_Desktop_Logo?fmt=png-alpha could save 798B (13% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <i class="atrackt-click active"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <i class="atrackt-click"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/models#sedans/" class="cta overlay-cta"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.facebook.com/audi"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://servedby.flashtalking.com/container/8444;62758;6570;iframe/?ft_referrer=https://www.audiusa.com/&ns=[ESCAPED%20REFERRER%20URL]&ftXRef=[insert_sessionid_here]&ftXValue=[%INSERT_TRANSACTION_VALUE_HERE%]&ftXType=[%INSERT_TRANSACTION_TYPE_HERE%]&ftXName=[%INSERT_TRANSACTION_NAME_HERE%]&ftXNumItems=[%INSERT_TRANSACTION_QUANTITY_HERE%]&ftXCurrency=[%INSERT_TRANSACTION_CURRENCY_HERE%]&U1=https://www.audiusa.com/&U2=&U3=[insert_market_macro_here]&U4=[insert_model_macro_here]&U5=[insert_dealer_name_macro_here]&U6=[insert_body_style_macro_here]&u7=[insert_fuel_type_macro_here]&U8=[insert_exterior_color_macro_here]&U9=[insert_financevslease_macro_here]&U10=&U11=&U12=&U13=&U14=&U15=&U16=&U17&U18=&U19=&U20=&cb=[CACHEBUSTER] could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://geoip-js.maxmind.com/geoip/v2.1/city/me?referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.audiusa.com could save 733B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.audiusa.com/ could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 734B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://s.btstatic.com/lib/36d4c5fad099fdc4fa4a9f9f9b7d834ef3f91665.js?v=2 could save 734B (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Audi

What sites are related to audiusa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Location: https://www.audiusa.com/
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 12:17:30 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-bur17549-BUR
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1500553050.036766,VS0,VE0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
X-Powered-By: Jetty(9.2.9.v20150224)
Cache-Control: max-age=14400
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: e558e9858f116e890cd09e235d53f4b16dbca7890dfaede72d544fb06ef7a4b8
Content-Length: 136060
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 12:17:30 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 984
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-ord1722-ORD, cache-bur17538-BUR
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 1
X-Timer: S1500553050.388995,VS0,VE1
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-22
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: audiusa.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domainmaster EZ Mailstop 2w017
Registrant Organization: Volkswagen of America, Inc.
Name Server: DNS1.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Name Server: DNS2.STABLETRANSIT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=audiusa.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AUDIUSA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Name Server: DNS2.STABLETRANSIT.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 01-may-2017
Creation Date: 22-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 21-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-20T12:17:28Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
audiusa.com widget